Close

Organisation

Conference Organisers

National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA), USA
European Space Agency (ESA), The Netherlands

Organising Committee

Adrian Stoica – (General Chair)
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

David Merodio Codinachs – (General Co-chair)
European Space Agency

Didier Keymeulen – (General Co-chair)
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Tughrul Arslan – (Technical/Program Chair)
University of Edinburgh

Carlo Pinciroli – (Technical Co-chair)
Worcester Polytechnic Institute

Soon-Jo Chung – (Local Co-chair)
California Institute of Technology

Marco Quadrelli – (Local Co-chair)
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Saptarshi Bandyopadhyay – (Local Co-chair)
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Mike Newell – (Local Co-chair)
Athens Consulting

Yumi Iwashita – (Finance Chair)
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Giovanni Beltrame – (Sponsorship Chair)
Polytechnique Montreal

Robért Glein and Florian Rittner – (Tutorials Chairs)
Fraunhofer IIS

Adewale Adetomi – (Web Chair)
University of Edinburgh

Godwin Enemali – (Social Media Chair)
University of Edinburgh

Technical Program Committee

Lukas Sekanina, Brno University of Technology
Andy Tyrrell, University of York
Erfu Yang, University of Strathclyde
Harald Michalik, TU Braunschweig
Antonio Miele, Politecnico di Milano
Tanya Vladimirova, University of Leicester
Rolf Drechsler, University of Bremen
Martin Margala, University of Massachusetts Lowell
Sara Vinco, University of Verona
Fatih Ugurdag, Ozyegin University
Chris Papachristou, Case Western Reserve University
Michael Huebner, Ruhr-University of Bochum
Umeshkumar Patel, NASA
Marco Domenico Santambrogio, Politecnico di Milano
Luca Sterpone, Politecnico di Torino
Michael Glass, University of Erlangen
Christian Pilato, Columbia University
Björn Fiethe, TU Braunschweig
Alex Doboli, Stony Brook University
Jürgen Teich, University of Erlangen
Klaus Mcdonald-Maier, University of Essex
Izzet Kale, University of Westminster
Paul Kaufmann, Universität Paderborn
Roberta Piscitelli, TNO, Nederlands